본문으로 바로가기

[EDM] R.I.O. ft. UJean - Summer Jam

category Music/EDM 2017.06.15 22:27


 

R.I.O. - Summer Jam

  




영상



제목&가사

R.I.O. - Summer Jam (ft UJEAN)

lyrics from https://genius.com/


This ain't nothing but a summer jam
Everybody go party and dance

Be on the floor, floor
Check if you wanna join in
DJ give us more, more
Let me take you to the top
Everybody move, move, move
Let the party begin
And the speakers blow, blow
Yeah, we're about to begin

Whow
We break it down on the floor, floor
The club's like the jungle, we're goin'
Oh
Do you want more, oh, oh
All the girls get ready!

'Cause this ain't nothing but a summer jam
Everybody go party and dance, whow
Hot chicks, cool drinks, make the summer jam
We gonna party as much as we can

Oh, oh
Oh, oh
The sum-the summer jam

On the perfect dance, dance
We gonna rock all night
This party never ends, ends
Let's go and burn down the roof
Everybody move, move, move
DJ don't stop the beat
Let me see your hands, hands
Cause we all spring in the heat

Whow
We break it down on the floor, floor
The club's like the jungle, we're goin'
Oh
Do you want more, oh, oh
All the girls get ready!

'Cause this ain't nothing but a summer jam
Everybody go party and dance, whow
Hot chicks, cool drinks, make the summer jam
We gonna party as much as we can

'Cause this ain't nothing but a summer jam
Everybody go party and dance, whow
Hot chicks, cool drinks, make the summer jam
We gonna party as much as we can

Oh, oh, ey
Oh, oh
Summer jam, all right
Oh, oh
Oh, oh
The sum-the summer jam

Can't get you out of my mind
I can't lie
Cause a girl like you's so hard to find
I'm waiting for the day to make you mine
All the girls get ready!

'Cause this ain't nothing but a summer jam
Everybody go party and dance, whow
Hot chicks, cool drinks, make the summer jam
We gonna party as much as we can

'Cause this ain't nothing but a summer jam
Everybody go party and dance, whow
Hot chicks, cool drinks, make the summer jam
We gonna party as much as we can

이 아티스트는?

R.I.O. 에대해서 솔직히 아는 게 별로 없다.

단순히 2명의 독일인으로 이뤄진 일렉트로닉 하우스 , 댄스 하우스 쪽 아티스트 라는 사실밖엔..

(심지어 검색해도 자세히 나오지도 않는다..)

노래 느낌이 TIO CRUZ 랑 DJ.EDDY 느낌이 좀 있지 않나? 라는 생각이 들어서 글을 포스팅 해봤다.



사연

솔직하게 말해서, 한물 갔다고 생각하는? 2012년도 노래지만, 그당시에 들을때 즐거우면 된거 아닌가?

내 블로그에는 최신 노래도 종종 올라오는 편이지만, 솔직히 말하자면 내가 좋은 아티스트들에 대한 입지를 조금더 넓히려고 포스팅하는게 주된 이유 중 하나다.

즉 블로그 조회수를 올리기 위해서 최신 노래를 업데이트 하기보다는,

듣다가 좋은노래를 발견하면 "어? 이거 블로그에 포스팅해서 않잊어먹어야지.." 하는 이유가 훨씬더 크다.


각설하고, 신나는 여름이 되길 바라면서 글을 작성해본다 :)









공감버튼 꾸욱!

포스팅이 마음에 드셨다면 밑의 공감 버튼을 한 번 눌러주시면 감사합니다!

티스토리 아이디가 없으셔도 댓글을 작성하실 수 있습니다

눌러주시는 공감과 작성해주시는 댓글은 블로거에게 힘이 됩니다





댓글을 달아 주세요